Friday, October 18, 2013

Jakarta Trip

Since my newly wed sis stays in jakarta coz her hubby is working there...so i take the opprtunity to have holiday there with my youngest sis.seems like this is sisters trip!

 so we departed at 10 am n arrived there around 1230pm.the weather was good


 as soon as we arrived at the apartment,we just ordered lunch to dine in the room.


 at night we went to Sky Bar.this is the view from 54th floor.isn't cool?Sky bar KL pun aku xpernah smpai lagi.hehe



 so i ordered mushroom soup with toasted bread n the rest ordered oglio,rice n salmon.


 ok my #ootn top is from surisara.com hehe


 so after that we felt wanna some dessert n we just take lift which link to grand indon plaza to have some ice ream n waffles.yeayyy so as usual pose jap while have to queue on waiting list!


 so i chose a magnum stick! we can chose the flavour n topping.late that nite my tummy was happy :)


so on the 3rd day which was eid aidiladha,we just went to plaza senayan.so i ate nasi padang from Sri Ratu nasi padang.this cost about rm15


 after tired shopping at the mall,we wanted to have some coffee.so went to Union which is one of famous american restaurant.


 so i ordered espresso which is the small cup with one shot drink cost rm8 hihi

super love the cookies,macaroons n such 


at night we were so lazy to go outside to find food.but hey don't worry coz this is jakarta!they have everything food that can be delivered to your doorstep!thats sooo sinful heaven!


nasi padang consists of rice,ayam gulai,daging dendeng,pecal n sambal ijou.superb pedass!!

the next day we flew to kl..im so happy with this short-impromptu-sisters-trip gonna miss those moment!oh btw tq to my bro in law yg sabar layan kiterorg amek gambar sana sini n have to wait about half a hour just to edit the pics to be uploaded into instagram!hahaha thanx bro. :P

1 comment:

Suri Sara said...

You look great in Abby! Love! Can we share this pic?